Witley MCC Dragons Enduro 2024
 


Championship

Po. No. Rider Club
Start Time
Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4 Test 5 Test 6 Test 7 Test Total
Start Pen.
TC 1
50
TC 2
38
TC 3
33
TC 4
40
TC 5
25
TC 6
28
TC 7
32
TC 8
32
Check Pen.
Total Pen.
Machine
1 2 Bradley King PMCRC 10:00 04:03.604 04:12.535 04:13.888 04:07.842 04:02.061 04:10.008 04:27.967 29:17.905 0
0 10:50
0 11:28
0 12:01
0 12:41
3 13:09
1 13:38
0 14:10
-1 14:41
240 1997.905
2 8 Rich Ely Sidcup 10:01 04:16.339 04:20.674 04:13.082 04:08.318 04:08.341 04:13.279 04:12.068 29:32.101 0
0 10:51
0 11:29
0 12:02
0 12:42
4 13:11
2 13:41
0 14:13
-2 14:43
360 2132.101
3 1 Steven Cooper Kingston 10:00 04:07.186 04:16.575 04:13.949 04:12.086 04:14.678 04:15.648 04:07.582 29:27.704 0
0 10:50
0 11:28
0 12:01
0 12:41
5 13:11
3 13:42
0 14:14
-2 14:44
480 2247.704
4 7 Tom Hutchison Sidcup 10:01 04:12.245 04:20.429 04:17.134 04:12.329 04:18.609 04:11.606 04:09.434 29:41.786 0
0 10:51
0 11:29
0 12:02
0 12:42
5 13:12
3 13:43
0 14:15
-3 14:44
480 2261.786
5 5 Elliot Davies Normandy 10:01 04:12.845 04:21.483 04:17.528 04:29.276 04:17.977 04:22.200 04:13.428 30:14.737 0
0 10:51
0 11:29
0 12:02
0 12:42
5 13:12
3 13:43
0 14:15
-1 14:46
480 2294.737
6 6 Daniel Beaven Normandy 10:01 04:12.748 04:22.493 04:16.636 04:12.325 04:11.807 04:09.282 04:05.001 29:30.292 0
0 10:51
0 11:29
0 12:02
0 12:42
8 13:15
4 13:47
0 14:19
0 14:51
720 2490.292
7 4 Stuart King Croydon 10:00 04:20.100 04:33.097 04:24.554 04:15.173 04:10.083 04:12.514 04:10.055 30:05.576 0
0 10:50
0 11:28
2 12:03
0 12:43
8 13:16
7 13:51
2 14:25
2 14:59
1260 3065.576
3 Nathan Baggott AMCA 10:00 04:07.750 04:15.660 04:09.333 -- -- -- -- -- 0
0 10:50
0 11:28
0 12:01
0 12:41
  13:06
  13:34
  14:06
  14:38
-- --


Expert

Po. No. Rider Club
Start Time
Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4 Test 5 Test 6 Test Total
Start Pen.
TC 1
50
TC 2
40
TC 3
35
TC 4
40
TC 5
28
TC 6
30
TC 7
35
Check Pen.
Total Pen.
Machine
1 17 Sam Boyd Witley 10:04 04:01.767 04:08.966 04:05.733 04:03.221 04:00.307 03:58.187 24:18.181 0
0 10:54
0 11:34
0 12:09
0 12:49
0 13:17
2 13:49
-1 14:23
120 1578.181
2 14 Daniel Cooper PMCRC 10:03 04:21.391 04:22.071 04:19.193 04:16.666 04:18.580 04:15.377 25:53.278 0
0 10:53
0 11:33
0 12:08
0 12:48
2 13:18
3 13:51
-4 14:22
300 1853.278
3 12 Matthew Jordan Croydon 10:02 04:29.764 04:34.495 04:31.740 04:28.391 04:27.021 04:25.836 26:57.247 0
0 10:52
0 11:32
0 12:07
0 12:47
3 13:18
3 13:51
-2 14:24
360 1977.247
4 18 Harry Neal PMCRC 10:04 04:24.210 04:29.231 04:25.912 04:16.785 04:28.883 04:25.266 26:30.287 0
0 10:54
0 11:34
0 12:09
0 12:49
5 13:22
3 13:55
-2 14:28
480 2070.287
5 9 Christopher Standen Kingston 10:02 04:44.009 04:53.675 04:53.174 04:47.593 04:49.978 04:43.712 28:52.141 0
0 10:52
0 11:32
0 12:07
0 12:47
8 13:23
5 13:58
1 14:34
840 2572.141
6 21 Mitchell Merriman PMCRC 10:05 04:37.519 04:37.867 04:47.016 04:56.532 04:52.690 05:45.598 29:37.222 0
0 10:55
0 11:35
0 12:10
0 12:50
7 13:25
6 14:01
6 14:42
1140 2917.222
15 Dominic Wilson Witley 10:03 04:53.966 04:54.038 05:18.564 05:00.482 05:04.049 05:00.000 30:11.099 0
0 10:53
3 11:36
9 12:20
2 13:02
13 13:43
8 14:21
4 15:00
2340 4151.099
19 James Moller Croydon 10:04 05:04.740 05:10.114 05:11.675 05:10.023 05:17.333 04:59.585 30:53.470 0
0 10:54
0 11:34
4 12:13
3 12:56
13 13:37
9 14:16
10 15:01
2340 4193.470
10 Adam Mussell Normandy 10:02 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 0
  10:52
  11:32
  12:07
  12:47
  13:15
  13:45
  14:20
-- --
11 Joshua Osborne Croydon 10:02 05:03.813 -- -- -- -- -- -- 0
15 11:07
  11:47
  12:22
  13:02
  13:30
  14:00
  14:35
-- --
13 Keir Tett PMCRC 10:03 04:41.259 04:49.614 04:48.068 04:49.069 -- -- -- 0
0 10:53
0 11:33
2 12:10
4 12:54
16 13:38
  14:08
  14:43
-- --
16 Stephen Mulliner PMCRC 10:03 04:51.738 -- -- -- -- -- -- 0
0 10:53
0 11:33
  12:08
  12:48
  13:16
  13:46
  14:21
-- --
20 George Newton PMCRC 10:04 04:25.520 04:35.509 04:29.015 -- -- -- -- 0
0 10:54
0 11:34
1 12:10
  12:50
  13:18
  13:48
  14:23
-- --
22 Graham Maunder PMCRC 10:05 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 0
  10:55
  11:35
  12:10
  12:50
  13:18
  13:48
  14:23
-- --


Veteran Expert

Po. No. Rider Club
Start Time
Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4 Test 5 Test 6 Test Total
Start Pen.
TC 1
50
TC 2
40
TC 3
36
TC 4
41
TC 5
28
TC 6
32
TC 7
36
Check Pen.
Total Pen.
Machine
1 26 Lawrence Catt PMCRC 10:06 04:34.843 04:35.736 04:40.090 04:35.759 04:39.138 04:50.900 27:56.466 0
0 10:56
0 11:36
0 12:12
0 12:53
9 13:30
3 14:05
-2 14:39
720 2396.466
25 Simon Beken Witley 10:06 04:29.114 04:43.784 04:39.475 -- -- -- -- 0
0 10:56
0 11:36
0 12:12
  12:53
  13:21
  13:53
  14:29
-- --


Clubman A

Po. No. Rider Club
Start Time
Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4 Test 5 Test Total
Start Pen.
TC 1
50
TC 2
42
TC 3
38
TC 4
43
TC 5
30
TC 6
34
Check Pen.
Total Pen.
Machine
1 36 Kit Szabo Croydon 10:08 04:21.044 04:30.194 04:28.739 04:22.841 04:26.521 22:09.339 0
0 10:58
0 11:40
0 12:18
0 13:01
5 13:36
-1 14:09
300 1629.339
2 32 Michael Burgess Normandy 10:07 04:47.593 04:56.723 04:48.754 04:46.434 04:48.421 24:07.925 0
0 10:57
0 11:39
2 12:19
0 13:02
5 13:37
2 14:13
540 1987.925
3 29 Ludovit Lucan Sidcup 10:07 04:44.271 04:45.403 04:48.246 04:49.892 04:47.182 23:54.994 0
0 10:57
0 11:39
0 12:17
0 13:00
9 13:39
1 14:14
600 2034.994
4 34 Michael Chandler Croydon 10:08 05:15.481 05:12.064 05:03.100 05:06.122 05:14.607 25:51.374 0
0 10:58
0 11:40
4 12:22
-1 13:04
26 14:00
9 14:43
2400 3951.374
30 Tommy Wills Normandy 10:07 -- -- -- -- -- -- 0
  10:57
  11:39
  12:17
  13:00
  13:30
  14:04
-- --
31 Shaun Ash PMCRC 10:07 -- -- -- -- -- -- 0
  10:57
  11:39
  12:17
  13:00
  13:30
  14:04
-- --


Clubman B

Po. No. Rider Club
Start Time
Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4 Test 5 Test Total
Start Pen.
TC 1
55
TC 2
50
TC 3
45
TC 4
50
TC 5
36
TC 6
40
Check Pen.
Total Pen.
Machine
1 62 Simon Middleton 10:15 05:18.650 05:02.977 05:02.445 05:04.080 04:54.507 25:22.659 0
0 11:10
0 12:00
0 12:45
0 13:35
0 14:11
-2 14:49
0 1522.659
2 35 Connor Tingle Normandy 10:15 04:59.444 05:01.982 04:46.267 04:47.181 04:46.797 24:21.671 0
0 11:10
0 12:00
0 12:45
0 13:35
2 14:13
-4 14:49
120 1581.671
3 59 Sebastien Picard PMCRC 10:14 05:15.195 04:57.845 04:49.106 04:47.009 04:49.292 24:38.447 0
0 11:09
0 11:59
1 12:45
-1 13:34
0 14:10
-4 14:46
120 1598.447
4 53 Nicholas Pottow PMCRC 10:13 05:13.887 04:59.726 04:55.682 05:03.800 05:42.571 25:55.666 0
0 11:08
0 11:58
0 12:43
0 13:33
2 14:11
8 14:59
600 2155.666
49 Elliott Picard PMCRC 10:12 05:30.576 -- -- -- -- -- 0
1 11:08
  11:58
  12:43
  13:33
  14:09
  14:49
-- --
50 Richard Morgan Croydon 10:12 -- -- -- -- -- -- 0
  11:07
  11:57
  12:42
  13:32
  14:08
  14:48
-- --
51 Peter Fromant PMCRC 10:12 05:10.485 05:03.856 -- -- -- -- 0
0 11:07
0 11:57
3 12:45
  13:35
  14:11
  14:51
-- --
52 Sam Haeata Croydon 10:12 05:38.847 05:21.758 -- -- -- -- 0
0 11:07
0 11:57
  12:42
  13:32
  14:08
  14:48
-- --
54 James Tulley PMCRC 10:13 05:28.086 05:07.317 06:05.238 -- -- -- 0
0 11:08
0 11:58
2 12:45
  13:35
  14:11
  14:51
-- --
55 George Watson Croydon 10:13 -- -- -- -- -- -- 0
  11:08
  11:58
  12:43
  13:33
  14:09
  14:49
-- --
56 Sean Cosgrove Kingston 10:13 -- -- -- -- -- -- 0
  11:08
  11:58
  12:43
  13:33
  14:09
  14:49
-- --
57 Matthieu Perrier PMCRC 10:14 05:01.720 05:09.379 05:02.200 -- -- -- 0
0 11:09
0 11:59
2 12:46
  13:36
  14:12
  14:52
-- --
58 James Stevens Croydon 10:14 -- -- -- -- -- -- 0
  11:09
  11:59
  12:44
  13:34
  14:10
  14:50
-- --
60 Ted Harrison Normandy 10:14 05:45.677 -- -- -- -- -- 0
0 11:09
  11:59
  12:44
  13:34
  14:10
  14:50
-- --
61 Nicholas Palmer Croydon 10:15 -- -- -- -- -- -- 0
  11:10
  12:00
  12:45
  13:35
  14:11
  14:51
-- --
63 Alasdair Clinch Croydon 10:15 06:44.490 05:52.797 05:54.313 05:56.579 -- -- 0
0 11:10
0 12:00
28 13:13
7 14:10
20 15:06
52 16:38
6420 --
64 Jasper Campbell Witley 10:15 05:38.850 -- -- -- -- -- 0
109 12:59
  13:49
  14:34
  15:24
  16:00
  16:40
-- --


Veteran Clubman A

Po. No. Rider Club
Start Time
Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4 Test 5 Test Total
Start Pen.
TC 1
50
TC 2
44
TC 3
40
TC 4
45
TC 5
32
TC 6
35
Check Pen.
Total Pen.
Machine
1 43 Damian Whyte PMCRC 10:10 05:00.553 05:02.054 04:56.128 04:55.556 04:54.014 24:48.305 0
0 11:00
0 11:44
0 12:24
0 13:09
3 13:44
0 14:19
180 1668.305
2 38 Christopher Stanger Croydon 10:09 04:43.839 05:06.050 04:44.705 04:48.600 04:48.511 24:11.705 0
0 10:59
0 11:43
0 12:23
0 13:08
3 13:43
1 14:19
240 1691.705
3 40 Joe Searchfield Croydon 10:09 05:04.075 05:13.344 05:02.618 05:06.245 05:09.238 25:35.520 0
0 10:59
0 11:43
0 12:23
0 13:08
6 13:46
2 14:23
480 2015.520
4 41 Ian Mitchell Croydon 10:10 05:10.378 05:16.450 05:19.758 05:11.884 05:14.635 26:13.105 0
0 11:00
0 11:44
0 12:24
0 13:09
6 13:47
3 14:25
540 2113.105
5 42 Jeremy Moss PMCRC 10:10 04:53.503 05:06.255 05:01.211 05:20.649 05:13.328 25:34.946 0
0 11:00
0 11:44
0 12:24
0 13:09
8 13:49
4 14:28
720 2254.946
6 46 Lee Szabo Croydon 10:11 04:51.390 04:49.114 04:50.421 04:48.047 04:49.375 24:08.347 0
0 11:01
0 11:45
5 12:30
0 13:15
14 14:01
4 14:40
1380 2828.347
37 Joe Beard Croydon 10:09 -- -- -- -- -- -- 0
  10:59
  11:43
  12:23
  13:08
  13:40
  14:15
-- --
39 John Rowley PMCRC 10:09 -- -- -- -- -- -- 0
  10:59
  11:43
  12:23
  13:08
  13:40
  14:15
-- --
44 Darren Osborne Croydon 10:10 04:50.985 04:58.169 04:51.634 -- -- -- 0
0 11:00
0 11:44
6 12:30
  13:15
  13:47
  14:22
-- --
45 Geoff Brigden PMCRC 10:11 -- -- -- -- -- -- 0
  11:01
  11:45
  12:25
  13:10
  13:42
  14:17
-- --


Veteran Clubman B

Po. No. Rider Club
Start Time
Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4 Test 5 Test Total
Start Pen.
TC 1
55
TC 2
52
TC 3
46
TC 4
50
TC 5
38
TC 6
42
Check Pen.
Total Pen.
Machine
1 70 Stephen Scott Carshalton 10:17 05:59.546 05:49.602 05:56.704 06:03.898 05:28.558 29:18.308 0
0 11:12
0 12:04
12 13:02
6 13:58
6 14:42
8 15:32
1920 3678.308
65 Richmond Mace PMCRC 10:16 05:56.621 05:47.679 05:38.235 -- -- -- 0
0 11:11
0 12:03
26 13:15
1 14:06
  14:44
  15:26
-- --
66 Kevin Barry Croydon 10:16 -- -- -- -- -- -- 0
  11:11
  12:03
  12:49
  13:39
  14:17
  14:59
-- --
67 Andrew Greenwood Normandy 10:16 -- -- -- -- -- -- 0
  11:11
  12:03
  12:49
  13:39
  14:17
  14:59
-- --
68 Rob Mussell Normandy 10:16 -- -- -- -- -- -- 0
  11:11
  12:03
  12:49
  13:39
  14:17
  14:59
-- --
71 Warren Burbage Normandy 10:17 05:05.255 04:58.951 -- -- -- -- 0
0 11:12
0 12:04
0 12:50
  13:40
  14:18
  15:00
-- --
72 Christopher O'Grady Croydon 10:17 -- -- -- -- -- -- 0
  11:12
  12:04
  12:50
  13:40
  14:18
  15:00
-- --
73 Carl Boraman Normandy 10:18 05:29.837 05:30.019 05:49.691 -- -- -- 0
4 11:17
-1 12:08
9 13:03
12 14:05
  14:43
  15:25
-- --
74 Ian Proudfoot Normandy 10:18 -- -- -- -- -- -- 0
  11:13
  12:05
  12:51
  13:41
  14:19
  15:01
-- --


Evo

Po. No. Rider Club
Start Time
Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4 Test 5 Test Total
Start Pen.
TC 1
55
TC 2
50
TC 3
45
TC 4
50
TC 5
36
TC 6
40
Check Pen.
Total Pen.
Machine
1 79 Steven Bird Witley 10:19 05:34.210 05:26.674 05:29.337 05:12.495 05:14.035 26:56.751 0
4 11:18
0 12:08
0 12:53
0 13:43
1 14:20
0 15:00
300 1916.751
2 78 Alan Woods Sidcup 10:19 05:16.341 05:19.239 05:21.374 05:26.428 05:07.509 26:30.891 20
7 11:21
0 12:11
3 12:59
0 13:49
5 14:30
2 15:12
1020 2630.891
77 Steve Elsey Kingston 10:19 05:43.624 05:25.149 -- -- -- -- 0
40 11:54
31 13:15
  14:00
  14:50
  15:26
  16:06
-- --
80 James Archer PMCRC 10:19 -- -- -- -- -- -- 0
  11:14
  12:04
  12:49
  13:39
  14:15
  14:55
-- --


Sportsman

Po. No. Rider Club
Start Time
Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test Total
Start Pen.
TC 1
60
TC 2
55
TC 3
50
TC 4
45
Check Pen.
Total Pen.
Machine
1 87 Lee Williams Sidcup 10:21 04:50.578 04:37.051 04:45.136 14:12.765 0
0 11:21
0 12:16
0 13:06
-6 13:45
0 852.765
2 93 George Watson Croydon 10:23 05:06.531 04:57.234 05:00.030 15:03.795 0
0 11:23
0 12:18
0 13:08
6 13:59
360 1263.795
3 89 Adam Blackford-Mills Witley 10:22 05:33.429 05:17.549 05:26.383 16:17.361 0
3 11:25
-3 12:17
1 13:08
10 14:03
1020 1997.361
4 94 Leon Dusauzay DAY 10:23 06:00.870 06:23.141 06:10.127 18:34.138 20
4 11:27
9 12:31
10 13:31
2 14:18
1500 2634.138
81 Simon Brown Normandy 10:20 -- -- -- -- 0
10 11:30
  12:25
  13:15
  14:00
-- --
82 Brett Hohls PMCRC 10:20 -- -- -- -- 0
  11:20
  12:15
  13:05
  13:50
-- --
83 Preben Winter 10:20 -- -- -- -- 0
  11:20
  12:15
  13:05
  13:50
-- --
84 Ian Pettet Croydon 10:20 -- -- -- -- 0
  11:20
  12:15
  13:05
  13:50
-- --
85 Andrew Scanlon BMCRC 10:21 06:46.107 06:59.133 -- -- 0
13 11:34
9 12:38
  13:28
  14:13
-- --
86 Mihai Buhoi Normandy 10:21 06:47.180 -- -- -- 0
16 11:37
  12:32
  13:22
  14:07
-- --
88 Damien Charveriat PMCRC 10:21 -- -- -- -- 0
  11:21
  12:16
  13:06
  13:51
-- --
90 John Burton Odiham 10:22 05:45.605 -- -- -- 0
22 11:44
  12:39
  13:29
  14:14
-- --
91 Ashley James PMCRC 10:22 -- -- -- -- 0
  11:22
  12:17
  13:07
  13:52
-- --
92 Caspar Grundy DAY 10:22 -- -- -- -- 0
  11:22
  12:17
  13:07
  13:52
-- --
95 Harry Lewis DAY 10:23 06:50.852 -- -- -- 0
  11:23
  12:18
  13:08
  13:53
-- --


Veteran Sportsman

Po. No. Rider Club
Start Time
Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test Total
Start Pen.
TC 1
62
TC 2
58
TC 3
52
TC 4
46
Check Pen.
Total Pen.
Machine
1 96 Philip Davies Normandy 10:23 05:06.439 04:53.724 04:55.319 14:55.482 0
0 11:25
0 12:23
0 13:15
-6 13:55
0 895.482
2 105 Carl Mexter PMCRC 10:26 05:04.122 05:04.577 05:00.789 15:09.488 0
0 11:28
0 12:26
0 13:18
-2 14:02
0 909.488
3 104 Richard Hobbs PMCRC 10:25 05:39.020 05:31.493 05:24.555 16:35.068 0
0 11:27
0 12:25
0 13:17
-1 14:02
0 995.068
4 113 Darren May PMCRC 10:28 06:03.541 05:55.218 05:50.804 17:49.563 0
0 11:30
0 12:28
0 13:20
-1 14:05
0 1069.563
5 97 Darren Newton PMCRC 10:24 05:33.733 05:18.400 05:23.211 16:15.344 0
9 11:35
0 12:33
0 13:25
0 14:11
540 1515.344
6 101 Peter Moller Croydon 10:25 06:08.963 06:06.891 06:10.396 18:26.250 0
0 11:27
0 12:25
9 13:26
1 14:13
600 1706.250
98 Iain Johnston Normandy 10:24 -- -- -- -- 0
25 11:51
  12:49
  13:41
  14:27
-- --
99 Andrew Wright Croydon 10:24 05:51.440 06:30.915 -- -- 0
21 11:47
  12:45
  13:37
  14:23
-- --
100 Wade Stafford Normandy 10:24 05:24.174 05:06.768 -- -- 0
0 11:26
15 12:39
37 14:08
  14:54
-- --
102 Colin Wilkins PMCRC 10:25 05:40.452 -- -- -- 0
41 12:08
69 14:15
  15:07
  15:53
-- --
103 Fred Campbell Witley 10:25 07:09.247 -- -- -- 0
95 13:02
  14:00
  14:52
  15:38
-- --
106 Mark Fairhurst Sidcup 10:26 -- -- -- -- 0
  11:28
  12:26
  13:18
  14:04
-- --
107 Gary Dickson Normandy 10:26 -- -- -- -- 0
  11:28
  12:26
  13:18
  14:04
-- --
108 Keith Workman Normandy 10:26 06:10.745 06:45.694 -- -- 0
0 11:28
0 12:26
  13:18
  14:04
-- --
109 Pete Johnson Witley 10:27 -- -- -- -- 0
  11:29
  12:27
  13:19
  14:05
-- --
110 Steve Dodds PMCRC 10:27 1:45:05.235 -- -- -- 0
  11:29
  12:27
  13:19
  14:05
-- --
111 Michael Lewis Normandy 10:27 -- -- -- -- 0
  11:29
  12:27
  13:19
  14:05
-- --
112 Richard Sheppard 10:28 -- -- -- -- 0
  11:30
  12:28
  13:20
  14:06
-- --
114 Richard Tett PMCRC 10:28 06:37.016 06:13.878 -- -- 0
12 11:42
50 13:30
  14:22
  15:08
-- --
115 Oliver Wheeler WRTA 10:28 07:46.554 -- -- -- 0
15 11:45
  12:43
  13:35
  14:21
-- --
116 James Sheppard 10:28 -- -- -- -- 0
  11:30
  12:28
  13:20
  14:06
-- --


Youth

Po. No. Rider Club
Start Time
Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test Total
Start Pen.
TC 1
60
TC 2
55
TC 3
50
TC 4
45
Check Pen.
Total Pen.
Machine
1 117 Freddy Moulds Witley 10:29 04:56.007 04:39.996 04:39.619 14:15.622 0
0 11:29
0 12:24
0 13:14
-6 13:53
0 855.622
2 119 Kieran Maunder PMCRC 10:29 04:54.408 04:49.965 04:40.297 14:24.670 0
0 11:29
0 12:24
0 13:14
-5 13:54
0 864.670
120 Taylor Burnell Carshalton 10:29 -- -- -- -- 0
  11:29
  12:24
  13:14
  13:59
-- --
121 Tyla Brigden PMCRC 10:30 -- -- -- -- 0
  11:30
  12:25
  13:15
  14:00
-- --