Provisional Results. Click on a name to view lap times.
R.No.NameLapsRide TimeLast CheckClassClubMachine
14 Daniel Price1403:01:37.7914:01:37.79ChampWitleyBeta 300 MJC/Trowbridge Power Tools/AS3 Performance/DPBr
29 Lee Wren1403:02:47.5114:02:47.51ChampWitleyYamaha 450
330 Junior Thomas1403:08:01.4214:08:01.42 ExpertSidcupHonda 450 Eastwood Racing Wiseco
419 Stuart King1403:08:57.0514:08:57.05 ExpertSidcupKTM 250
53 Joe Pratt1403:09:32.7214:09:32.72ChampSidcup DayKTM 250
67 Brad Warton1403:10:44.7014:10:44.70ChampNormandyHusqvarna 250
711 Nathan Baggott1403:11:03.1514:11:03.15 ExpertSETRAHusqvarna 250
813 Adam Brady1403:11:15.8914:11:15.89 ExpertKingstonKTM 250 Motoward
938 Michael Ridge1403:11:41.3914:11:41.39Vet A o40StowmarketYamaha 250 Ridgeracing / PW Motorcycles
1018 Andrew Hutchison1403:11:44.4614:11:44.46 ExpertSidcupKTM 250 Lynwood Electricals Limited
118 Jevan Williams1403:12:06.6314:12:06.63ChampWitleyBeta 300 Centriplant/Motoward/250 London
126 Steve Vass1403:12:10.1914:12:10.19ChampNormandyYamaha 250
1312 Robert Blackman1403:12:46.3914:12:46.39 ExpertCastle ColchesterKTM 125
1426 Ben Stark1403:14:13.1614:14:13.16 ExpertKingstonHusqvarna 300
1554 Matthew Jordan1303:00:52.8014:00:52.80Club AWitleyKTM 350
1627 Scott Lee Straw1303:01:42.4114:01:42.41 ExpertNormandyHusqvarna 300
1733 Dan Groom1303:01:55.4114:01:55.41Vet A o40PortsmouthYamaha 250 Toptrees
1824 Daniel Rose1303:01:58.9014:01:58.90 ExpertCarshaltonKTM 300
1923 Sam Reed1303:02:26.9214:02:26.92 ExpertSidcupHusqvarna 250
2070 John Stanley1303:02:30.0414:02:30.04Club AWitleySherco 125 MRS/Enduro Tyres/EBC Brakes Sherco
2184 Dave Coles1303:03:12.2214:03:12.22Vet A o50KingstonHusqvarna 150
2215 Ben Grice1303:04:34.9414:04:34.94 ExpertLowestoft InvadersKTM 250
2364 Toby Rogers1303:05:10.8014:05:10.80Club AStowmarketGasGas 250
2448 Reilly Dennison1303:06:37.8914:06:37.89Club AWitleyKTM 250 Motoden
2581 Shaun Brooker1303:07:28.8414:07:28.84Vet A o50SidcupKTM 350 S B Surfacing Ltd
2614 Eddie Craker1303:08:08.0314:08:08.03 ExpertKingstonYamaha 125 Motoward
2749 Edward Dyne1303:08:09.2014:08:09.20Club AKingstonHusqvarna 250
2834 Gary Hanson1303:08:21.3414:08:21.34Vet A o40Lincolnshire EnduroKTM 300
29155 Philip Shucksmith1303:09:07.1214:09:07.12Club BWitleyKTM 250
3058 Gus Oblein1303:09:40.1114:09:40.11Club ABerkhamstedSherco 250 MRS / SPJ
3167 Lee Skinner1303:10:17.6414:10:17.64Club AKingstonKTM 250
3221 Reece Munn1303:10:19.2614:10:19.26 ExpertWitleyKTM 250
3391 Chris Stanger1303:10:34.4914:10:34.49Vet A o50CroydonKTM 150 Staingergrass.com
3469 Jake Snaith1303:10:39.3514:10:39.35Club AWitleyKTM 250 Jake James Heating KTM
35122 Manuel Bernardez1303:11:03.4214:11:03.42Vet A o50Off Road MotorcyclingYamaha YZF 250 tidytiming.com
3647 Ronnie Day1303:11:29.8314:11:29.83Club ANorth East LondonBeta 300 John Lee & Sons
3783 Darren Carter1303:11:51.1714:11:51.17Vet A o50TBECKTM 250 Mark Holden Motorcycles
3816 Jack Grice1303:12:05.4014:12:05.40 ExpertLowestoft InvadersYamaha 250
3955 Roger Marsh1303:12:16.2614:12:16.26Club AWitleyHusqvarna 300 RM Cycles
4088 Tim Newman1303:12:38.1114:12:38.11Vet A o50PortsmouthYamaha 250 G.A. Pawnbrokers
4141  James Duveen1303:12:50.9314:12:50.93Vet A o40SidcupYamaha 250
4239 Matt Watterson1303:13:13.4314:13:13.43Vet A o40SidcupKTM 300
43115 Alan Morris1303:13:24.2814:13:24.28Vet B o40TBECBeta 200
44133 Samuel Baggott1303:13:51.9814:13:51.98Club BWitleyKTM 125
45159 Chris Standen1303:14:00.9514:14:00.95Club BKingstonKTM 250
4657 Dominic McSheehy1303:14:21.3114:14:21.31Club AKingstonKTM 350
4787 Ian Mitchell1303:14:46.3314:14:46.33Vet A o50CroydonKTM 250
4865 Andrew Rolstone1202:59:54.5213:59:54.52Club AKingstonHusqvarna 250
4946 Matthew Bond1203:00:03.3314:00:03.33Club ASurrey ConstabularyKTM 200 A.B Autos
5062 Tony Pluckrose1203:00:34.7114:00:34.71Club ASidcup DayKTM 250 GenXsports KTM
5152 Lewis Holmes1203:01:29.9514:01:29.95Club AWoodbridgeHusqvarna 350 Saxmundham Service Center
5236 Mark Anthony Lee1203:02:06.8214:02:06.82Vet A o40KingstonKTM 250 Mark Anthony Farriery
53109 Lee Rodwell1203:02:15.8814:02:15.88Vet B o40KingstonKTM 350 Elec-Trixx
5456 Jonathan Masters1203:02:19.6314:02:19.63Club AEastbourneKTM 300
55193 Robert Sexton1203:02:35.8014:02:35.80Vet B o50SidcupHusqvarna 250
5690 Gary Pilbeam1203:02:40.7314:02:40.73Vet A o50SidcupHusqvarna 250
57121 Terry Allen1203:03:46.7414:03:46.74EvoSidcupHusqvarna 240 Austin Motorcycles
5866 Edward Sarchet1203:03:52.5014:03:52.50Club ACroydonKTM 250
5932 Damian Crosby1203:04:12.7414:04:12.74Vet A o40SidcupKTM 250
6044 Ben Alldred1203:05:52.6314:05:52.63Club AWitleyKawasaki 450
61144 Ted Harrison1203:06:37.3414:06:37.34Club BNormandyHusqvarna 300
62187 Mark Paul1203:06:52.5514:06:52.55Vet B o50PortsmouthKTM 250 M.P. Surveying
6350 Joe Fanthorpe1203:06:58.1514:06:58.15Club ATBECHusqvarna 350 Ridgeracing/Church St. Works/Gidney Vehicles
6445 George Beakhouse1203:07:19.6914:07:19.69Club ACroydonKTM 250
65175 Andrew Newland1203:07:37.3114:07:37.31Vet B o50TBECKTM 350
66123 Steven Bird1203:07:40.2114:07:40.21EvoWitleyKawasaki 200 Teamsnapper/Enduro Tyres
6751 Mike Young1203:07:42.6414:07:42.64Club ASidcupHonda 450
68141 Martin Delves1203:08:30.4514:08:30.45Club BWitleyKTM 450
69140 Cameron Coulter1203:08:42.6814:08:42.68Club BNormandyYamaha 125
70197 Stephen Scott1203:09:03.5914:09:03.59Vet B o40AltonKTM 250
7192 Mick Stradwick1203:09:09.6114:09:09.61Vet A o50CroydonKTM 250 RMS Floor Plan
72101 Matt Allen1203:09:36.5614:09:36.56Vet B o40CroydonKTM 250
73104 Jason Gibbons1203:10:01.7714:10:01.77Vet B o40SudburyHusqvarna 300
741 Lewis Bond1203:10:03.2214:10:03.22ChampLowestoft InvadersKTM 250 T and J Commercial Repairs
75173 John Barnett1203:10:12.6514:10:12.65Vet B o50SidcupSherco 300
76107 Justin Nel1203:10:45.2914:10:45.29Vet B o40PortsmouthSherco 300
77150 George Newton1203:11:36.6614:11:36.66Club BPortsmouthKTM 300
78172 Cliff Barnett1203:11:40.0814:11:40.08Vet B o50WitleyHusaberg 390
79143 Sam Harrison1203:12:46.3114:12:46.31Club BNormandyHusqvarna 300
8093 Chris Welch1203:13:09.1214:13:09.12Vet A o50PortsmouthSherco 300 SWE
81114 Stuart Woolven1203:13:19.5814:13:19.58Vet B o40CroydonKTM 300
82226 Zak Norris1203:13:33.9214:13:33.92SportsNormandyKTM 300 Hitachi Construction Machinery
83156 Henry Slevin1203:14:13.1114:14:13.11Club BNormandyKTM 250
8453 Terry Griffiths1203:14:27.5714:14:27.57Club ASidcupHusqvarna 300
85152 Michael O?Connell1203:15:10.0514:15:10.05Club BKingstonHusqvarna 250 KCS Ltd.
8631 Robert Anderson1203:15:23.3714:15:23.37Vet A o40CroydonBeta 300
87131 Robert Armitage1102:44:29.6513:44:29.65Club BWitleyHusqvarna 250
8860 Joshua Osborne1103:00:21.0914:00:21.09Club ACroydonYamaha 125
89210 Taite Elsey1103:00:25.5514:00:25.55SportsKingstonKTM 200
90149 Adam Morley1103:00:58.1314:00:58.13Club BCroydonKTM 250
91132 Shaun Ash1103:00:59.5314:00:59.53Club BPortsmouthKTM 250
92112 James Stevens1103:01:03.4414:01:03.44Vet B o40CroydonKTM 300
93231 Billy Shepherd1103:01:07.2214:01:07.22SportsSidcupKTM 250 SB Surfacing Ltd KTM
94190 Ian Robinson1103:01:15.8114:01:15.81Vet B o50Bury St. EdmundsKTM 350 Austin Motocycles KTM
95209 Liam Dobson1103:01:40.8114:01:40.81SportsSidcupHusqvarna 300
96218 Rory Marsh1103:02:26.7914:02:26.79SportsSidcupHusqvarna 300
97222 Martin Moate1103:02:34.0714:02:34.07SportsTenterdenHusqvarna 300
98148 Sam Matthews1103:03:06.3014:03:06.30Club BLincolnshire EnduroHusqvarna 250
9963 Michael Powell1103:03:32.4314:03:32.43Club ASidcupHonda 450 Manx Glass & Glazing Honda
100174 Jon Barry1103:03:47.4914:03:47.49Vet B o50CroydonKTM 350
101134 Luke Barnett1103:04:06.2914:04:06.29Club BWitleySherco 300
102163 Matt Taylor1103:04:09.9214:04:09.92Club BSidcupHusqvarna 250 KL Property Lawyers/AstraZeneca
103188 Howard Perry1103:04:23.8014:04:23.80Vet B o50CroydonHusaberg 450
104184 Colin Morgan1103:04:24.7214:04:24.72Vet B o50CroydonKTM 350
105191 Stephen Rolstone1103:04:51.4514:04:51.45Vet B o50KingstonHusqvarna 250
106145 Owen Haswell1103:04:58.0114:04:58.01Club BKingstonYamaha 125 Motoward
10740 Marcus Wildman1103:05:15.0014:05:15.00Vet A o40BarhamKawasaki 250
108166 Tom Buitenhuis1103:05:31.8914:05:31.89Club BEast Anglia S.S.C.KTM 250
109162 Joe Syer1103:05:43.5114:05:43.51Club BSidcup DayKTM 300
110151 Max Newton1103:05:45.0014:05:45.00Club BPortsmouthHusqvarna 250
111138 David Castle1103:05:50.5114:05:50.51Club BSidcupMontesa 260
11273 Thomas Vandy1103:06:29.8514:06:29.85Club ACroydonHusqvarna 350 TC Energy Ltd ? BCMS Husqvarna
113177 Colin Cowley1103:06:43.6614:06:43.66Vet B o50KingstonKTM 250
114137 Mike Bushell1103:06:46.3514:06:46.35Club BSidcup DayBeta 350
115220 Carl Mexter1103:06:56.0314:06:56.03SportsPortsmouthKTM 300 Mexdec Ltd
116106 Richard Morgan1103:07:05.9314:07:05.93Vet B o40CroydonKTM 250 Morgans Tool
117153 Clive Osborne1103:07:43.2814:07:43.28Club BSudburyKTM 250
11817 Ben Harding1103:07:45.4814:07:45.48 ExpertKingstonYamaha 250 Motoward
119160 Mark Stanley1103:08:13.5914:08:13.59Club BKingstonKTM 350
120223 Mark Neale1103:09:02.7114:09:02.71SportsTenterdenKTM 300
121139 Rob Cook1103:09:08.2214:09:08.22Club BSidcupKTM 300
122205 Jason Clements1103:09:57.4014:09:57.40SportsSidcupKTM 300
12337 Neil Monaghan1103:10:19.9814:10:19.98Vet A o40NormandyHusqvarna 450 The Avalon Project
124234 Tom Waddell1103:10:51.3814:10:51.38SportsPortsmouthHusqvarna 250
125196 Keith Workman1103:11:02.2314:11:02.23Vet B o50NormandyKTM 250
126113 Martin Wood1103:12:20.2414:12:20.24Vet B o40KingstonBeta 200 UKSE Group Ltd.
127213 Harry Hughson1103:12:34.7514:12:34.75SportsPortsmouthHusaberg 450
128164 Max Thurger1103:12:50.1814:12:50.18Club BWitleyKTM 300
129189 Peter Reid1103:12:55.5914:12:55.59Vet B o50KingstonKTM 500 Stealth Installs KTM
130105 Sean Massey1103:13:25.4614:13:25.46Vet B o40NormandyHonda 250 Eastwood Racing / Monsters of Dirt
131111 Terence Seymour1103:14:09.0814:14:09.08Vet B o40PortsmouthYamaha 250
132165 Darryl Wayne1103:14:21.7314:14:21.73Club BWitleyKTM 125
133221 Simon Minch1003:00:13.0414:00:13.04SportsSidcupHusqvarna 570
134214 Michael Hunt1003:00:57.1014:00:57.10SportsCroydonKTM 293
135136 Steve Halfhide1003:01:05.6014:01:05.60Club BSidcupYamaha 125 Paramount Aeriels
136147 Tim Lunn1003:01:18.5614:01:18.56Club BNormandyHusqvarna 250 Fast Monkey Racing
137103 Justin Fletcher1003:01:39.9614:01:39.96Vet B o40CroydonHusqvarna 300
138142 Jaqueline Fletcher1003:02:10.1114:02:10.11Club BCroydonKTM 150
139171 Kevin Bailey1003:03:05.4914:03:05.49Vet B o50CroydonKTM 350
140110 Mark Seldon1003:04:08.0514:04:08.05Vet B o40Sidcup DayHusqvarna 250
141146 Archie Light1003:04:17.6414:04:17.64Club BKingstonYamaha 124
142235 Kevin Wakley1003:04:52.4114:04:52.41SportsCroydonKTM 350
143233 George Thompson1003:05:31.0314:05:31.03SportsWitleyYamaha 250 Total Mobile Mechanics Yamaha
14485 George Dennison1003:06:15.2414:06:15.24Vet A o50WitleyHonda 249 Motoden
145201 Michael Banks1003:06:22.8114:06:22.81SportsSidcupKTM 300
14668 Oliver Smith1003:06:25.2114:06:25.21Club ASidcupKawasaki 450
147212 James Hazell1003:06:29.3014:06:29.30SportsSudburyKTM 350
148225 Ian Nicholls1003:06:55.4814:06:55.48SportsPortsmouthKTM 350
149182 Steve Masters1003:07:59.7714:07:59.77Vet B o50EastbourneKTM 250
150154 Luke Sexton1003:08:36.2814:08:36.28Club BSidcupKTM 125
151203 Jonathan Bright1003:13:53.5414:13:53.54SportsSidcupHusqvarna 450 Buzzard Racing
152157 Tyrone Spencer1003:14:46.2314:14:46.23Club BWitleySherco 300
153179 Richard Hobbs1003:14:53.6214:14:53.62Vet B o50PortsmouthKTM 300
154211 Rob Giles1003:16:07.6014:16:07.60SportsCarshaltonHusqvarna 250
15589 Trevor Pike1003:18:38.6614:18:38.66Vet A o50SidcupHusqvarna 250
156135 Kevin Barry1003:23:18.1114:23:18.11Club BCroydonKTM 300
15735 James Holt902:06:14.7813:06:14.78Vet A o40SidcupKTM 350 Jim Aim Motorcycles
158194 Crhris Reed903:00:16.9014:00:16.90Vet B o50SudburyKTM 500
159181 Michael Lewis903:00:30.1414:00:30.14Vet B o50NormandyHusqvarna 450
160202 Tom Bartrum903:01:57.0014:01:57.00SportsBexleyheathGasGas 250 Vantage Engineering
161208 John Coyne903:02:35.9514:02:35.95SportsKingstonKTM 250 No Hair Racing
16225 Connor Smith903:03:09.6414:03:09.64 ExpertWitleyKTM 250 Elderfield Motorcycles
163185 Darren Newton903:03:20.4614:03:20.46Vet B o50PortsmouthHusqvarna 150
16461 Thomas Parker903:03:45.9514:03:45.95Club ASudburyTM 144
165238 Lee Boulden903:10:45.8814:10:45.88SportsNormandyKTM 250 Car and Metal Recyclers
166178 Philip Harding903:13:17.9014:13:17.90Vet B o50KingstonKTM 250 Motoward
16728 Ian Tutton801:51:04.0512:51:04.05 ExpertSudburyKTM 450
168195 Martin Stanley803:00:32.6214:00:32.62Vet B o50CarshaltonKTM 250
16974 Craig Watson803:01:08.4614:01:08.46Club ASidcupYamaha 250 Thistledown Services Yamaha
170206 Matthew Cooper803:03:03.8714:03:03.87SportsNormandyKTM 300
171167 Steve Wright803:12:13.3314:12:13.33Club BSidcupBeta 300
172186 Chris O?Grady701:58:03.8912:58:03.89Vet B o50CroydonYamaha 250
17322 Sam Dormer702:04:14.5613:04:14.56 ExpertSidcupYamaha 250 John Charles Developments
174125 Colin Fox703:00:18.3714:00:18.37EvoCroydonKTM 250 KTM
175183 Richard Mirams703:00:38.0614:00:38.06Vet B o50SidcupSuzuki 250 Middlesex MX
176219 Paulo Matias703:00:51.5414:00:51.54SportsNormandyKTM 450
177217 Seb Gregory703:02:07.8214:02:07.82SportsSidcupYamaha 450
1785 Aaron Smith703:03:11.5714:03:11.57ChampWitleyYamaha 250 Elderfield Motorcycles
179192 Oleg Savochkin703:04:26.8614:04:26.86Vet B o50NormandyKTM 250
180228 Rob Parsons703:13:01.1214:13:01.12SportsSidcupKTM 250
181227 Matthew O?Hare703:13:30.5514:13:30.55SportsNormandyTM 300
182216 Spencer Lever602:11:17.8013:11:17.80SportsWitleyYamaha 205
183204 James Clements603:00:23.8614:00:23.86SportsSidcupHusqvarna 250
184126 Ian Pearce501:18:25.1112:18:25.11EvoSidcup DaySuzuki 250 Elderfield Motorcycles
185108 James Ramsden501:18:54.7512:18:54.75Vet B o40WTRAHusqvarna 250 Beautiful Bodies (Kent) Ltd
186207 Glenn Cox502:19:55.9413:19:55.94SportsWitleyHusqvarna 250
187229 Luke Philpott401:27:50.0712:27:50.07SportsGEST MXHusqvarna 450
188224 Darren Nicholls401:28:55.2812:28:55.28SportsGEST MXKTM 450
189158 Luke Springer401:29:45.8712:29:45.87Club BWitleyKTM 350
190236 Oscar Wingham403:00:26.0514:00:26.05SportsWitleyKTM 250
19182 Jeff Cannons301:16:28.5412:16:28.54Vet A o50KingstonKTM 250 JMC Decorating
19272 Ben Towner201:05:25.5112:05:25.51Club ASudburyKTM 150
193239 Tommy Boulden213:13:29.9813:13:29.98SportsNormandyKTM 250
19420 Ryan Letts100:13:30.8111:13:30.81 ExpertNormandyHusqvarna 300
19571 Finn Stewart100:17:37.5911:17:37.59Club AWitleyKTM 200
196124 Steve Elsey100:29:01.0111:29:01.01EvoKingstonSuzuki 250 Landmark
197232 Michael Stanley100:38:15.7411:38:15.74SportsSidcupHonda 250
198102 Gordon Farquharson100:52:11.4011:52:11.40Vet B o40PortsmouthHusqvarna 350
19929 Jamie Wilson----- ExpertGEST MXHonda 250 JTS Racing
20059 Damien O?Farrell-----Club AKingstonKTM 450
201215 Simon Lancaster-----SportsNat. Hill Climb Assn.Suzuki 600
202230 Simon Read-----SportsSidcup DaySuzuki 650
203237 Zac Lucas-----SportsSidcup DayHusqvarna 250